Network signal

Trending stories

Ranked by recent reader activity, republication pickups, and freshness.

All stories: stories published per dayAll stories: 233 stories published Sep 21 to Oct 20, 2026; busiest day Sep 23 with 14 stories.233 stories publishedPER DAY, SEP 21 TO OCT 20, 2026 (UTC)Sep 21Oct 20Busiest day Sep 23: 14
Stories published across the wire each day, counted from the Capital Data Wire archive.
Latest coverage

30 stories in this topic

Series C preferred discount vs peersSeries C preferred discount vs peers. Series C discount: -25.0%; Peer average discount: -15.5%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 11, 2026.Series C preferred discount vs peers% DISCOUNT TO PAR, CURRENT · SEP 11, 2026Series C discount-25.0%Peer average discount-15.5%
Preferred Stock AI

Federal Realty's Series C Preferred Trades 25% Below Par as Common Stock Nears 52-Week High

Federal Realty's Series C preferred (FRT-P-C) trades near $18.75, a 25% discount to its $25 par value, while common shares sit near 52-week highs…

Dividend outpaces operating cash flowDividend outpaces operating cash flow. Annual dividend: $18.00; Operating cash flow: $14.30. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Dividend outpaces operating cash flowPER SHARE, ANNUAL · SEP 13, 2026Annual dividend$18.00Operating cash flow$14.30
REIT Research

Alexander's Inc. Pays Out 126% of Operating Cash Flow to Fund Its $18 Dividend

Alexander's Inc. distributes $18 per share annually against $14.30 of operating cash flow per share, a 125.85% payout ratio, while leverage remains…

Dividend payers rise as tech stocks slideDividend payers rise as tech stocks slide. Texas Instruments: 3.82%; Analog Devices: 4.9%; Cisco Systems: 4.4%; Eaton Corporation: 4.0%; IBM: 4.0%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 14, 2026.Dividend payers rise as tech stocks sli…ONE-DAY SHARE PRICE CHANGE · SEP 14, 2026Texas Instruments3.82%Analog Devices4.9%Cisco Systems4.4%Eaton Corporation4.0%IBM4.0%
Dividendly

Texas Instruments Rises Nearly 4% as Dividend Payers Buck Broader Tech Selloff on AI Fears

Texas Instruments shares jumped almost 4% on Sept. 14, 2026, decoupling from a broader tech decline tied to AI-slowdown fears, with its long-running…

PG&E dividend per share by yearPG&E dividend per share by year. 2016 dividend: $1.925; 2024 dividend: $0.055; 2025 dividend: $0.125. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 30, 2026.PG&E dividend per share by year2016 TO 2025 · AUG 30, 20262016 dividend$1.9252024 dividend$0.0552025 dividend$0.125
Dividendly

PG&E's 2025 Dividends Rose 127%, But Payout Remains a Fraction of Pre-Bankruptcy Level

PG&E's dividends per share rose 127.3% in 2025 and its quarterly payment now stands at $0.05, part of a slow rebuild from a post-bankruptcy base…

Eaton's rise matches other tech gainsEaton's rise matches other tech gains. Eaton: 4%; Analog Devices: 4.9%; Cisco Systems: 4.4%; IBM: 4%; Texas Instruments: 4%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Eaton's rise matches other tech gainsINTRADAY % CHANGE, SAME SESSION · SEP 13, 2026Eaton4%Analog Devices4.9%Cisco Systems4.4%IBM4%Texas Instruments4%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Eaton Shares Jump 4% as Data-Center Power Demand Lifts Electrical Infrastructure Stocks

Eaton Corporation shares rose about 4% intraday and are up nearly 30% for the month, reflecting investor interest in electrical infrastructure tied…

FIS dividend yield now vs 90 days agoFIS dividend yield now vs 90 days ago. Current yield: 4.61%; Yield 90 days ago: 4.52%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 12, 2026.FIS dividend yield now vs 90 days agoYIELD PERCENTAGE, CURRENT VS PRIOR · SEP 12…Current yield4.61%Yield 90 days ago4.52%
Dividendly

Fidelity National Information Services Yield Hits 4.61% as Dividend Status Shows 'Reduced' Near 52-Week Lows

FIS shares near 52-week lows show a payout ratio above 220% of earnings and a dividend status marked 'Reduced,' raising questions about coverage even…

Booking stock decline: day vs quarterBooking stock decline: day vs quarter. One-day decline: −3.81%; Quarterly decline: −19%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 10, 2026.Booking stock decline: day vs quarter% DECLINE OVER STATED PERIODS · SEP 10, 2026One-day decline−3.81%Quarterly decline−19%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Booking Holdings Shares Fall Nearly 4% as AI Disruption Fears Deepen Quarterly Slide

Booking Holdings shares fell nearly 4% Wednesday, extending a quarterly slide of roughly 19%, as investors weigh whether AI search and booking agents…

Friday's swings: chip gear down, tech upFriday's swings: chip gear down, tech up. KLA: −4.48%; Applied Materials: −4.29%; ServiceNow: 4.5%; Amazon: 4.0%. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 29, 2026.Friday's swings: chip gear down, tech…ONE-DAY SHARE PRICE MOVE · AUG 29, 2026KLA−4.48%Applied Materials−4.29%ServiceNow4.5%Amazon4.0%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

KLA, Applied Materials Slide Over 4% as ServiceNow, Amazon Rally in Apparent Sector Rotation

KLA Corporation and Applied Materials shares fell more than 4% Friday even as ServiceNow and Amazon rallied, a divergence that highlights uneven…

Bitcoin and Solana weekly gainsBitcoin and Solana weekly gains. Bitcoin weekly gain: 24%; Solana weekly gain: 40%. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 25, 2026.Bitcoin and Solana weekly gains% CHANGE, PAST WEEK · AUG 25, 2026Bitcoin weekly gain24%Solana weekly gain40%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Bitcoin's Quiet 24% Rally and Solana's Record Transaction Surge Fuel Bull-Market Debate

Bitcoin has climbed roughly 24% on a weekly basis while Solana surged about 40% and logged a record 4.2 billion transactions, prompting CryptoQuant…

ALB price nears preferred conversion floorALB price nears preferred conversion floor. Common price: $110.91; Conversion floor: $109.41; Conversion ceiling: $131.27. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 20, 2026.ALB price nears preferred conversio…SEP 20, 2026Common price$110.91Conversion floor$109.41Conversion ceiling$131.27
Preferred Stock AI

Albemarle's Mandatory Convertible Preferred Nears 2027 Deadline as ALB Trades Near Floor

Albemarle's 7.25% mandatory convertible preferred (ALB'A) approaches its March 2027 conversion date with common shares trading near the $109.41 floor…

Chip stocks rally in one sessionChip stocks rally in one session. KLA: 7.32%; AMD: 4.7%; Intel: 4.5%; Micron: 6.1%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 5, 2026.Chip stocks rally in one sessionPERCENT CHANGE, SEPT 5, 2026 · SEP 5, 2026KLA7.32%AMD4.7%Intel4.5%Micron6.1%
Dividendly

KLA Shares Jump 7.3% in Broad Chip Rally as Dividend Yield Holds Near 0.5%

KLA Corp shares rose 7.32% to $185.60 amid a semiconductor sector rally that also lifted AMD, Intel and Micron, even as its quarterly dividend yield…

Equinix quarterly dividend increasesEquinix quarterly dividend increases. Latest increase: 10.02%; Second increase: 10.09%; Third increase: 24.93%; Fourth increase: 37.42%; Fifth increase: 10.00%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 3, 2026.Equinix quarterly dividend increasesYEAR-OVER-YEAR DIVIDEND GROWTH · SEP 3, 2026Latest increase10.02%Second increase10.09%Third increase24.93%Fourth increase37.42%Fifth increase10.00%
Income Investing

Equinix Nears 52-Week High as Data-Center REIT's Dividend Keeps Climbing

Equinix trades near its 52-week high of $1,128.68, with its quarterly dividend rising to $5.16 per share. The REIT's structural payout obligation and…

Zcash leads crypto rally on ETF debutZcash leads crypto rally on ETF debut. ZEC 24-hour change: 3.85%; Bitcoin 24-hour change: 0.5%; Ethereum 24-hour change: 0.9%; Solana 24-hour change: 1.6%. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 30, 2026.Zcash leads crypto rally on ETF debut24-HOUR PRICE CHANGE, PERCENT · AUG 30, 2026ZEC 24-hour change3.85%Bitcoin 24-hour change0.5%Ethereum 24-hour chan…0.9%Solana 24-hour change1.6%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Zcash Hits Eight-Year High as Grayscale's Spot ZCSH ETF Debuts on NYSE Arca

Zcash climbed to an eight-year high near $841 as Grayscale's ZCSH ETF began trading on NYSE Arca, with Grayscale calling the token undervalued even…

Global Net Lease dividend historyGlobal Net Lease dividend history. Mid-2023: $0.40; Early 2024: $0.354; January 2025: $0.275; Current: $0.19. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 29, 2026.Global Net Lease dividend historyDIVIDEND PER SHARE BY QUARTER · AUG 29, 2026$0.40$0.19Mid-2023Current
Dividendly

Global Net Lease Dividend Down 28% in a Year, Yield Still Tops 8%

Global Net Lease's dividend has fallen 28.3% over the past year to $0.19 quarterly, yet an 8.41% yield persists, largely because the stock price has…

AI-linked stocks decline same sessionAI-linked stocks decline same session. Oracle: −5.27%; Palo Alto Networks: −5.2%; Blackstone: −4.6%; Intuit: −4.0%; Applied Materials: −3.6%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 2, 2026.AI-linked stocks decline same sessionPERCENT DECLINE, SAME SESSION · SEP 2, 2026Oracle−5.27%Palo Alto Networks−5.2%Blackstone−4.6%Intuit−4.0%Applied Materials−3.6%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Oracle Falls for Third Straight Session as Yields Pressure Debt-Funded AI Spending

Oracle shares fell 5.27% to $141.26 in a third consecutive down session, with TD Cowen trimming its price target despite a $638 billion backlog, as…

DCOM-P discount vs peer averageDCOM-P discount vs peer average. DCOM-P discount: 33%; Peer average discount: 15.3%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 21, 2026.DCOM-P discount vs peer averageDISCOUNT TO PAR VALUE · SEP 21, 2026DCOM-P discount33%Peer average discount15.3%
Preferred Stock AI

Dime Community Bancshares' 5.5% Preferred Trades at 33% Discount, Over a Year Past Call Date

Dime Community Bancshares' 5.5% preferred stock, DCOM-P, trades at $16.75, a 33% discount to its $25 par value, more than a year after becoming…