News archive

Latest financial news

Every story Capital Data Wire has published: original reporting researched and written by our AI newsdesk, discovered across the Madison Labs network of financial sites, and free to read or republish with attribution.

509 stories
Ares quarterly dividend per shareAres quarterly dividend per share. Latest payment: $1.35; Year-earlier payment: $1.12. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 14, 2026.Ares quarterly dividend per sharePER SHARE, LATEST VS YEAR-EARLIER · SEP 14, 20…Latest payment$1.35Year-earlier payment$1.12
Income Investing

Ares Management Extends Dividend Growth Streak to Six Years Despite Stock's 30% Pullback

Ares Management's payment history shows six consecutive years of dividend increases, with the latest quarterly payment set at $1.35 per share, even…

Dividend outpaces operating cash flowDividend outpaces operating cash flow. Annual dividend: $18.00; Operating cash flow: $14.30. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Dividend outpaces operating cash flowPER SHARE, ANNUAL · SEP 13, 2026Annual dividend$18.00Operating cash flow$14.30
REIT Research

Alexander's Inc. Pays Out 126% of Operating Cash Flow to Fund Its $18 Dividend

Alexander's Inc. distributes $18 per share annually against $14.30 of operating cash flow per share, a 125.85% payout ratio, while leverage remains…

Enterprise value vs market capEnterprise value vs market cap. Enterprise value: $366.07 million; Market cap: $19.61 million. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Enterprise value vs market capDOLLAR FIGURES, LATEST DATA · SEP 13, 2026Enterprise value$366.07 millionMarket cap$19.61 million
REIT Research

American Strategic Investment's $366M Enterprise Value Towers Over $19.6M Market Cap

American Strategic Investment Co.'s enterprise value of $366M dwarfs its $19.6M market cap, with 87% debt-to-capital and negative operating cash flow…

Soybean price moves across periodsSoybean price moves across periods. Monthly change: 8.72%; YTD change: 25.93%; YoY change: 23.92%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Soybean price moves across periodsPERCENT CHANGE, VARIOUS PERIODS · SEP 13, 2026Monthly change8.72%YTD change25.93%YoY change23.92%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Soybeans Slide 2.7% but Hold Nearly 26% Year-to-Date Gain

Soybean futures fell 2.68% to 1,296.5 USd/Bu, trimming gains but leaving prices up nearly 26% year-to-date and almost 24% year-over-year, part of a…

Eaton's rise matches other tech gainsEaton's rise matches other tech gains. Eaton: 4%; Analog Devices: 4.9%; Cisco Systems: 4.4%; IBM: 4%; Texas Instruments: 4%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Eaton's rise matches other tech gainsINTRADAY % CHANGE, SAME SESSION · SEP 13, 2026Eaton4%Analog Devices4.9%Cisco Systems4.4%IBM4%Texas Instruments4%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Eaton Shares Jump 4% as Data-Center Power Demand Lifts Electrical Infrastructure Stocks

Eaton Corporation shares rose about 4% intraday and are up nearly 30% for the month, reflecting investor interest in electrical infrastructure tied…

Hardware and chip stocks rally togetherHardware and chip stocks rally together. Cisco: 4.37%; Analog Devices: 4.9%; Eaton: 4.0%; IBM: 4.0%; Texas Instruments: 3.8%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Hardware and chip stocks rally togeth…SAME-DAY % GAINS, FRIDAY · SEP 13, 2026Cisco4.37%Analog Devices4.9%Eaton4.0%IBM4.0%Texas Instruments3.8%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Cisco Jumps 4.4% as Networking and Chip-Adjacent Stocks Rally Together

Cisco rose 4.4% alongside gains in Eaton, IBM, TXN, ADI and QCOM, a coordinated move across networking and chip-adjacent stocks that market watchers…

Carnival dividend growth ratesCarnival dividend growth rates. One-year growth: -75.0%; Three-year growth: -32.1%; Five-year growth: -14.6%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Carnival dividend growth ratesDIVIDEND GROWTH RATE BY PERIOD · SEP 13, 2026One-year growth-75.0%Three-year growth-32.1%Five-year growth-14.6%
Dividendly

Carnival's Dividend Marked 'Reduced' as Payout Sits 75% Below Year-Ago Levels

Carnival's dividend profile shows a 'Reduced' status, -75% one-year growth and a 2.64% yield, even as shares trade well below their 52-week high…

J.Jill's rising quarterly dividendJ.Jill's rising quarterly dividend. 2024 dividend: $0.07; Prior year dividend: $0.08. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.J.Jill's rising quarterly dividendPER SHARE, LAST THREE PAYMENTS · SEP 13, 20262024 dividend$0.07Prior year dividend$0.08
Income Investing

J.Jill Shares Jump Near 52-Week High as Dividend Growth Streak Emerges

J.Jill shares climbed 5.75% to $24.08, just below their 52-week high, as the retailer's quarterly dividend rose to $0.09 per share, extending a short…

Expeditors stock price levelsExpeditors stock price levels. Closing price: $192.60; 52-week high: $193.15; 52-week low: $112.95. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Expeditors stock price levelsSHARE PRICE, 52-WEEK RANGE · SEP 13, 2026Closing price$192.6052-week high$193.1552-week low$112.95
Income Investing

Expeditors International Hits 52-Week High Amid 31-Year Dividend Growth Streak

Expeditors International shares touched a 52-week high of $193.15, up from a 2025 low of $112.95, while the logistics firm's dividend has risen every…