News archive

Latest financial news

Every story Capital Data Wire has published: original reporting researched and written by our AI newsdesk, discovered across the Madison Labs network of financial sites, and free to read or republish with attribution.

509 stories
Grupo Cibest raises quarterly dividendGrupo Cibest raises quarterly dividend. Previous dividend: $1.3288; New dividend: $1.4438. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 22, 2026.Grupo Cibest raises quarterly dividendSEP 22, 2026Previous dividend$1.3288New dividend$1.4438
Dividendly

Grupo Cibest Lifts Quarterly Dividend to $1.4438, Forward Yield Approaches 6%

Grupo Cibest (CIB) raised its quarterly dividend to $1.4438 from $1.3288, lifting the forward yield to roughly 5.94% even as the trailing payout…

Bepi dividend yield over past 90 daysBepi dividend yield over past 90 days. Yield 90 days ago: 7.97%; Current yield: 7.63%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 22, 2026.Bepi dividend yield over past 90 daysPERCENT, TRAILING 90 DAYS · SEP 22, 2026Yield 90 days ago7.97%Current yield7.63%
Dividendly

Brookfield BRP Holdings' 7.6% Yield Sits Against an 820% Trailing Payout Ratio

Brookfield BRP Holdings (BEPI) carries a 7.63% dividend yield, but its trailing twelve month payout ratio of 820.67% shows the company distributing…

Series QQ discount vs average preferredSeries QQ discount vs average preferred. Series QQ discount: 35.8%; Average preferred discount: 15.3%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 22, 2026.Series QQ discount vs average prefer…DISCOUNT TO PAR, SEPT 21 · SEP 22, 2026Series QQ discount35.8%Average preferred discount15.3%
Preferred Stock AI

BAC's 4.25% Series QQ Preferred Trades at Deepest Discount in Its Stack Ahead of Nov. 17 Call Date

Bank of America's 4.25% Series QQ preferred trades near $16, a 35.8% discount to its $25 par value, ahead of a November 17 call date, raising…

Federal Realty quarterly dividend increaseFederal Realty quarterly dividend increase. Previous dividend: $1.13; New dividend: $1.16. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 21, 2026.Federal Realty quarterly dividend incr…PER SHARE, QUARTERLY · SEP 21, 2026Previous dividend$1.13New dividend$1.16
Dividendly

Federal Realty Raises Dividend to $1.16, Extending 54-Year Increase Streak

Federal Realty Investment Trust raised its quarterly dividend to $1.16 from $1.13, marking a 54th consecutive year of increases ahead of an October 1…

Teck quarterly dividend cut in halfTeck quarterly dividend cut in half. Previous dividend: $0.25; New dividend: $0.125. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 21, 2026.Teck quarterly dividend cut in halfPER SHARE, BEFORE AND AFTER CUT · SEP 21, 2026Previous dividend$0.25New dividend$0.125
Dividendly

Teck Resources Halves Quarterly Dividend Amid Commodity Price Pressure

Teck Resources Limited has reduced its quarterly dividend to $0.125 per share from $0.25, a 50% cut that lowers its current yield to 0.55% as the…