PS
Madison Labs property

Preferred Stock AI

Preferred securities research: yields, call provisions, credit data, and screening across the U.S. preferred stock market.

106Stories on Capital Data Wire
0Syndication pickups
ActiveAI monitoring
Capital Data Wire coverage

Stories discovered on Preferred Stock AI

Series H bond's discount vs peer averageSeries H bond's discount vs peer average. Series H discount: 42.9%; Peer average discount: 23.9%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 18, 2026.Series H bond's discount vs peer aver…DISCOUNT TO PAR, OCT 16, 2026 · OCT 18, 2026Series H discount42.9%Peer average discount23.9%
Preferred Stock AI

W. R. Berkley's 4.125% Series H Baby Bond Trades Near 43% Discount to Par

W. R. Berkley's 4.125% Series H baby bond trades near $14.29, a roughly 43% discount to its $25 par value and the widest gap among tracked insurance…

Equitable preferred discount vs peersEquitable preferred discount vs peers. Series C discount: 38.08%; Peer group average discount: 23.9%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 18, 2026.Equitable preferred discount vs peersDISCOUNT TO PAR, OCT 16 2026 · OCT 18, 2026Series C discount38.08%Peer group average discount23.9%
Preferred Stock AI

Equitable Holdings' Series C Preferred Trades at 38% Discount as Common Nears 52-Week High

Equitable Holdings' 4.3% Series C preferred shares last changed hands at $15.48, a 38.08% discount to $25 par, versus a 23.9% average among…

Flagstar baby bond price vs par valueFlagstar baby bond price vs par value. Closing price: $35.48; Par value: $50. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 17, 2026.Flagstar baby bond price vs par valueDOLLAR PRICE, OCTOBER 16, 2026 · OCT 17, 2026Closing price$35.48Par value$50
Preferred Stock AI

Flagstar Bank's 6% Baby Bond Trades 29% Below Its $50 Par a Year After Holding Co. Merger

Flagstar Bank's 6% Series U baby bond closed at $35.48, nearly 29% below its $50 principal amount, more than a year after the bank absorbed its…

Series J discount vs peer averageSeries J discount vs peer average. Series J discount: 36.68%; Average peer discount: 18.1%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 15, 2026.Series J discount vs peer averageDISCOUNT TO PAR, OCT. 14, 2026 · OCT 15, 2026Series J discount36.68%Average peer discount18.1%
Preferred Stock AI

Capital One's Series J Preferred Trades at 37% Discount to Par Post-Discover Deal

Capital One's 4.8% Series J preferred trades near $15.66, a 37% discount to its $25 par value, well beyond the average discount across similar bank…

Series G discount vs peer averageSeries G discount vs peer average. Series G discount: 27.1%; Average peer discount: 18.1%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 15, 2026.Series G discount vs peer averageDISCOUNT TO PAR, OCT 14, 2026 · OCT 15, 2026Series G discount27.1%Average peer discount18.1%
Preferred Stock AI

BofA's 3% Series G Preferred Deepens Discount as Common Stock Slides 4.8%

Bank of America's legacy 3% Series G preferred stock, callable since 2009, widened its discount to par as BAC common shares fell 4.76% today…

Mortgage REIT preferred yields near 15%Mortgage REIT preferred yields near 15%. ACRES yield: 15.41%; Redwood yield: 15.27%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 14, 2026.Mortgage REIT preferred yields nea…CURRENT YIELD, OCT. 13 CLOSE · OCT 14, 2026ACRES yield15.41%Redwood yield15.27%
Preferred Stock AI

Mortgage REIT Preferreds Show Yields Near 15% as Discounts to Par Reach 56%

Mortgage REIT preferred shares including issuers like Ready Capital, Arbor Realty and Redwood Trust show current yields up to 15% and discounts to…

Strategy preferred yields comparedStrategy preferred yields compared. STRD yield: 13.65%; Average peer yield: 10.30%; Higher coupon yield: 12.01%; Lower coupon yield: 10.58%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 14, 2026.Strategy preferred yields comparedCURRENT YIELD, OCT 13, 2026 · OCT 14, 2026STRD yield13.65%Average peer yield10.30%Higher coupon yield12.01%Lower coupon yield10.58%
Preferred Stock AI

Strategy's STRD Preferred Yields 13.65% at 27% Discount to Par as Bitcoin Holds Near $83K

Strategy Inc's STRD preferred now yields 13.65% at a 26.73% discount to par, wider than its sister issues, as bitcoin trades near $83,346 and…

Citizens preferred discount to parCitizens preferred discount to par. Series E discount: 31.36%; Series I discount: 4%. Figures as printed in the story published Oct 9, 2026.Citizens preferred discount to parPERCENT BELOW PAR, OCT 8 2026 · OCT 9, 2026Series E discount31.36%Series I discount4%
Preferred Stock AI

Citizens Financial Preferred Stack Shows Wide Split by Vintage and Call Status

Citizens Financial Group's preferred shares diverge sharply by issue date. The callable 2019 Series E trades at a steep discount with a 7.28% yield…